Address

Information Technology, Electronics & Communications Department,
Government of Telangana

3rd Floor, Telangana Secretariat, Hyderabad, Telangana – 500022

Minister, Secretaries & Heads of Department

Sri Duddilla Sridhar Babu
Minister
Ph: 040-23453233, 23450455
Email: min-dsb[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri Jayesh Ranjan, IAS
Special Chief Secretary
Ph: 040-23456401
Email: secy_itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri Bhavesh Mishra, IAS
Deputy Secretary
Ph: 040-23456411
Email: dysecy_itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri P. Kiran Kumar
Addl. Secretary
Ph: 

Email:
addlsecy-itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri C. Nagabhushana Sastry
Asst. Secretary
Ph: 040-23456362
Email: asst.secy_itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri T. Bharani Kumar
Section Officer
Ph: 040-23456365
Email: so_itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Smt. L. Ramadevi
Officer on Special Duty (OSD)
Ph: 040-23450560
Email: osd_itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri SK. Sharma
Director (Electronics) (I/c)
Ph: 040-23456395
Email: dir_es[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri B. Venugopal Reddy
Director (Digital Media) (I/c)
Ph: 040-23556037
Email: dir_dm[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri Amarnath Reddy Atmakuri
Chief Relations Officer
Ph: 040-66182462
Email: cro[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri Amarnath Reddy Atmakuri
Director (Telangana IT Investments) (I/c)
Ph: 040-66182462
Email: ceo-itip[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri Ajit Rangnekar
Chief Innovation Officer (I/c), Telangana State Innovation Cell
Ph:
Email: cio[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri Raghava Chary
Jt. Director (e-Gov) (Look After)
Ph: 040-23453977
Email: jtdir_egov_itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in


Jt. Director (Infra & Communications)
Ph: 040-23450043
Email: jtdir_infra_itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri P. Venu Prasad
Technical Advisor
Ph:
Email: –

Sri Amarnath Reddy Atmakuri
Jt. Director (Promotions)
Ph: 040-23450048
Email: jtdir_prom_itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri Sudheer Kumar Asst. Director (GOIR) (Look After)
Ph: –
Email: asstdir-itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Heads of Departments / Societies

Sri T. Ravi Kiran, IFS
Commissioner, ESD
Ph: 040-23352849
Email: dir_eseva[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri J Shankaraiah
Managing Director, 
Telangana Technology Services (TGTS)
Ph: 040-23226970
Email: mngdirector-tsts[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri Venu Prasad Panneeru
Managing Director (I/c),
Telangana Fiber Grid Corporation Ltd. (T-Fiber)

Ph: 040-48590752
Email: md-tfiber[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri B. Venugopal Reddy
Chief Executive Officer, 
Society for Telangana Network (SoFTNET – T-SAT)

Ph: 040-23556037
Email: ceo.softnet[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri Shrikant Sinha
Chief Executive Officer, 
Telangana Academy for Skill and Knowledge (TASK)

Ph: 040-48488234
Email: ceo_task[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri M. Srinivas Rao
Chief Executive Officer (T-Hub)
Email: ceo[at]t-hub[dot]co

Ms. Sita Pallacholla
Chief Executive Officer (WE Hub)
Ph: 040-23456395
Email: ceo-wehub[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Dr. Madhav Pulipati
Chief Executive Officer, 
Photonics Valley Corporation

Email: ceo_photonicsvalley[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in

Sri Joginder Tanikella
Chief Executive Officer (T-Works)
Email: 

ICT Teams

Departments allocated to ICT Teams

S.NoDepts. Allocated ICTHead of the ICTICT Members
11. Revenue,
2. Law
3. GAD
4. EFST
5. YATS
Md. Hussain,
Project Manager
1. Md. Mukhtar Ali,
Jr. Consultant, (NESDA)
2. Aswini,
PE (ROW/eOffice)
21. Higher Education and School Education (MOMB)
2. Public Enterprise
3. Minority
4. Finance
5. Archaeology
6. Cinematography
7. LETF
E. Satyanarayana, Consultant/
M. Kishore, Consultant
1. G. Maheshwaram, Consultant
2. B. Arjun Kumar, PE (GeM)
3. Vasudeva Rao, SA (eOffice / GeM)
31. Agri, Co-Open & Mktg.,
2. Industries & Commerce,
3. TR&B (RTA),
4. CAF&CS,
5. WCD & SC,
6. Higher Education & School Education
J. Sudheer Kumar, AD (eGov) i/c
Sr. Consultant, SeMT
1. Adithya Kanth, PM (eOffice)
2. M. Manoj Kumar, PE (eTaal)
3. A Rajesh, PE (eOffice)
41. Home
2. MAUD
3. ITE&C
4. Disaster Management (RSAD)
5. WCD & SC,
6. Tribal Welfare
Rajesh C,
Sr. Consultant
1. M. Vikram, PM (eOffice)
2. Y. Srikanth, PE (eOffice)
51. I & CAD
2. AH & Fisheries
3. HM & FW
4. Revenue (Prohibition & Excise)
S. Manoranjan, Project Manager
(Collab Files)
1. S. Venkat Ramana Goud, PE
2. S. Yashwanth, PE (eOffice)
61. Planning
2. Social Welfare (SCDD)
3. PR & RD
4. BC Welfare
5. Energy
K. Vijay Kumar, Project Manager1. G. Surya, PE (eOffice)
2. K. Saritha, PE (PMGDISHA)

Contact details of ICT Teams

S.NoNameDesignationMobileE-mail ID
1Sri Raghava CharyHead SeMT9849031440raghava.chary[at]semt[dot]gov[dot]in
2Sri J. Sudheer KumarSr. Consultant, SeMT9908907355sudheer.jindam[at]semt[dot]gov[dot]in
3Sri CH. RajeshSr. Consultant, SPMU9849881615sr-con2-egov-itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
4Sri Mohammed HussainProject Manager, SPMU8008051155pmu.hussain[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
5Sri M. VikramProject Manager, SPMU7330999542pmu.vikram[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
6Sri R. Aditya KanthProject Manager, SPMU9989979344pe1-eoff-itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
7Sri S. ManoranjanProject Manager (CBT, SPMU)8008301956cb.manoranjan[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
8Sri Madasu KishoreConsultant, SPMU9849220221con1-itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
9Sri Satyanarayana EConsultant, SeMT8977662266s.edelli[at]semt[dot]gov[dot]in
10Sri K. Vijay KumarProject Manager, SPMU8008074455pm1-egov-itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
11Sri B. Arjun KumarProject Engineer, SPMU8519931861pe7-egov-itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
12Sri Y. SrikanthProject Engineer, SPMU9160187631pe9-egov-itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
13Sri G. SuryaProject Engineer, SPMU8985610499pe10-egov-itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
14Sri S. Yashwanth KumarProject Engineer, SPMU7981418466pe12-egov-itc[at]telangana[dot]gov[dot]in
15Sri S. Venkat Ramana GoudProject Engineer, SPMU7330660709pe8-egov-itc@telangana.gov.in

Districts allocated to ICT Teams

S.NoName and DesignationDistricts Allocated
1K. Vijay Kumar, PMMedchal-Malkajgiri & Mahabubabad Districts.
2Md. Hussain, PMJogulamba Gadwal & Narayanpet Districts.
3M. Vikram, PMHanumakonda -U, Warangal Rural & Mulugu Districts.
4S. Manoranjan, PM & CBTSiddipet & Yadadri-Bhonagiri Districts.
5M. Kishore, Consultant, SPMUMahabubnagar, Nagarkurnool & Wanaparthy
6S. Yashwanth Kumar, PEMancherial and Rajanna Siricilla
7Rajesh Ch. Senior ConsultantPeddapally & Karimnagar Districts
8Y. Srikanth, PEKhammam, Bhadradri-Kothagudem Districts
9K. Saritha, PEKumuram Bheem Asifabad Districts
10Adithya Kanth, PMJayashankar Bhupalapally & Janagaon
11A. Rajesh, PEJagityal & Hyderabad Districts
12Md. Mukhthar Ali, Jr. Consulant Kamareddy & Medak Districts
13G. Surya, PEAdilabad & Nizamabad
14B. Arjun Kumar, PENirmal District & Sangareddy
15S. Venkat Ramana Goud, PERangareddy & Nalgonda
16M. Manoj Kumar, PEMahaboobabad District
17K. Ashwini, PERoW, ITE&C Dept.
18G. Maheshwaram, ConsultantVikarabad & Suryapet Districts